02411 Arunachal AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Special
  • Number
    02411
  • Source
    NAHARLAGUN/NHLN
  • Destination
    ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02411/ Arunachal AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between NAHARLAGUN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02411/ Arunachal AC SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
NAHARLAGUN(NHLN) origin 21:35 origin 0
HARMUTI(HMY) 22:00 22:03 3 0
RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN) 00:30 00:35 5 1
RANGIYA JN(RNY) 02:55 03:05 10 1
NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB) 07:10 07:12 2 1
NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 09:55 10:05 10 1
KATIHAR JN(KIR) 13:30 13:40 10 1
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 16:10 16:30 20 1
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 17:57 18:02 5 1
CHHAPRA(CPR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
SIWAN JN(SV) 20:35 20:40 5 1
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 23:05 23:20 15 1
LUCKNOW(LKO) 03:55 04:20 25 2
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 06:10 06:20 10 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) 22411 Naharlagun 21:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arunachal AC SF Special ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special Train Number is 02411.

  • How many days in a week 02411 Arunachal AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02411 Arunachal AC SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02411 Arunachal AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02411 Arunachal AC SF Special train is m at NAHARLAGUN, HARMUTI, RANGAPARA NORTH, RANGIYA JN, NEW BONGAIGAON, NEW COOCH BEHAR, NEW JALPAIGURI, KATIHAR JN, BARAUNI JN, HAJIPUR JN, CHHAPRA, SIWAN JN, GORAKHPUR, LUCKNOW, KANPUR CENTRAL, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL,

  • What is the Schedule of Arunachal AC SF Special ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special runs between NAHARLAGUN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. It departs from NAHARLAGUN at 21:35 and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02411 ?
  • 02411 arrives on platform number at NAHARLAGUN and at platform number at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arunachal AC SF Special?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special took to cover total distance of between NAHARLAGUN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

  • What is the last station of Arunachal AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)