02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharti Aaba AC SF Special
  • Number
    02409
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2245km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02410
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02409/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2245km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02409/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:25 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:35 08:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Eluru(EE) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:22 01:25 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:07 04:10 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 06:05 06:15 10 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharti Aaba AC SF Special 02409 Hatia 18:25 Ernakulam Junction 09:45 Monday
Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) 22837 Hatia 18:25 Ernakulam Junction 09:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharti Aaba AC SF Special ?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Special Train Number is 02409.

  • How many days in a week 02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharti Aaba AC SF Special ?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Special runs between Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Hatia at 18:25 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02409 ?
  • 02409 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharti Aaba AC SF Special?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Special took 39h 20m to cover total distance of 2245km between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dharti Aaba AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12305/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 10:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12238/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12191/ Shridham SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 14:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12088/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express run from Guwahati to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)