02377 Padatik Covid-19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padatik Covid-19 SF Special
  • Number
    02377
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    719km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02378
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02377/ Padatik Covid-19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. The total distance covered by the train is 719km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02377/ Padatik Covid-19 SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 23:20 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 02:49 02:54 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:40 05:45 5 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 07:40 07:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
MHBA(MHBA) 11:09 11:11 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:45 11:47 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Festival Special 03141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 06:25 Daily
Padatik Covid-19 SF Special 02377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) 13141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padatik Covid-19 SF Special ?
  • Padatik Covid-19 SF Special Train Number is 02377.

  • How many days in a week 02377 Padatik Covid-19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02377 Padatik Covid-19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02377 Padatik Covid-19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02377 Padatik Covid-19 SF Special train is 15m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Padatik Covid-19 SF Special ?
  • Padatik Covid-19 SF Special runs between Sealdah to New Alipurduar. It departs from Sealdah at 23:20 and reaches New Alipurduar/NOQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02377 ?
  • 02377 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at New Alipurduar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padatik Covid-19 SF Special?
  • Padatik Covid-19 SF Special took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 719km between Sealdah and New Alipurduar.

  • What is the last station of Padatik Covid-19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Alipurduar at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains