02366 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special
  • Number
    02366
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02365
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

02366/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02366/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 19:00 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Beohari(BEHR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Damoh(DMO) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special 02366 Singrauli 19:00 Bhopal Junction 07:10 Tuesday Thusday
Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express 22166 Singrauli 19:00 Bhopal Junction 07:10 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special ?
  • Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special Train Number is 02366.

  • How many days in a week 02366 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special runs ?
  • 02366 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02366 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02366 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special ?
  • Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special runs between Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Singrauli at 19:00 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02366 ?
  • 02366 arrives on platform number at Singrauli and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special?
  • Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 660km between Singrauli and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Bhopal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)