02365 Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02365
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02366
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02365/ Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02365/ Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Taregna(TEA) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:55 08:15 20 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ranchi AC Express 18633 Patna Junction 10:30 Ranchi Junction 21:30 Sunday
Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02365 Patna Junction 06:00 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 12365 Patna Junction 06:00 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02365.

  • How many days in a week 02365 Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02365 Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02365 Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02365 Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 06:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02365 ?
  • 02365 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 407km between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ranchi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains