02364 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special
  • Number
    02364
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 54m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02363
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02364/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02364/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 14:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:15 20:35 20 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:19 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special 02364 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Patna Junction 22:19 Daily
Ranchi - Patna AC Express 18634 Ranchi Junction 23:45 Patna Junction 09:30 Saturday
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 12366 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Patna Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?
  • Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special Train Number is 02364.

  • How many days in a week 02364 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special runs ?
  • 02364 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02364 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02364 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?
  • Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special runs between Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 14:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02364 ?
  • 02364 arrives on platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special?
  • Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special took 7h 54m to cover total distance of 407km between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 22:19 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07320/ Hyderabad - Hubballi Festival Special run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05243/ Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04616/ Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special run from Udhampur to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04518/ Shimla - Kalka Festival Special run from Shimla to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04312/ Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)