02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02363
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    410km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02364
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02363/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 410km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02363/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 06:10 origin 0
Taregna(TEA) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:55 08:15 20 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 10:29 10:34 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special 02363 Patna Junction 06:10 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 12365 Patna Junction 06:10 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Train Number is 02363.

  • How many days in a week 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 06:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02363 ?
  • 02363 arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 410km between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)