02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02363
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    410km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02364
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02363/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 410km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02363/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 06:10 origin 0
Taregna(TEA) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:55 08:15 20 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 10:29 10:34 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ranchi AC Express 18633 Patna Junction 10:30 Ranchi Junction 21:30 Sunday
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special 02363 Patna Junction 06:10 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 12365 Patna Junction 06:00 Ranchi Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special Train Number is 02363.

  • How many days in a week 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02363 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 06:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02363 ?
  • 02363 arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 410km between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of 03:26 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09741/ Jaipur - Bayana Special run from Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09721/ Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01003/ Tutari Express Special (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)