02346 Saraighat SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saraighat SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02346
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    998km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02345
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02346/ Saraighat SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 998km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02346/ Saraighat SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 12:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:37 12:39 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:21 15:23 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:25 16:27 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 17:45 17:47 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:30 19:40 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:30 23:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:33 02:36 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saraighat SF Special (PT) 02346 Guwahati 12:20 Howrah Junction 05:15 Daily
Saraighat Express (PT) 12346 Guwahati 12:20 Howrah Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saraighat SF Special (PT) ?
  • Saraighat SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02346.

  • How many days in a week 02346 Saraighat SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02346 Saraighat SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02346 Saraighat SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02346 Saraighat SF Special (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Saraighat SF Special (PT) ?
  • Saraighat SF Special (PT) runs between Guwahati to Howrah Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 12:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02346 ?
  • 02346 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Guwahati and at platform number 9 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saraighat SF Special (PT)?
  • Saraighat SF Special (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 998km between Guwahati and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saraighat SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12958/ ADI SJ RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)