02342 Agnibina SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agnibina SF Special
  • Number
    02342
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02341
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02342/ Agnibina SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02342/ Agnibina SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:30 origin 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agnibina SF Special 02342 Asansol Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 08:45 Daily
Agnibina Express 12342 Asansol Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agnibina SF Special ?
  • Agnibina SF Special Train Number is 02342.

  • How many days in a week 02342 Agnibina SF Special runs ?
  • 02342 Agnibina SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02342 Agnibina SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02342 Agnibina SF Special train is 2m at RaniGanj, Andal Junction, Durgapur, Panagarh, Barddhaman Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agnibina SF Special ?
  • Agnibina SF Special runs between Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 05:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02342 ?
  • 02342 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agnibina SF Special?
  • Agnibina SF Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 199km between Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agnibina SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
18003/ SHIROMONI EXP run from HOWRAH JN to ADRA JN. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)