0231 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special
  • Number
    0231
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04085
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

0231/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0231/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special 04086 Udhampur 18:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 03:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express 22402 Udhampur 18:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 03:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special 0231 Udhampur 18:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 03:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special ?
  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special Train Number is 0231.

  • How many days in a week 0231 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special runs ?
  • 0231 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0231 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0231 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special ?
  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special runs between Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Udhampur at 18:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0231 ?
  • 0231 arrives on platform number 2 at Udhampur and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special?
  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 629km between Udhampur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) run from Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)