02293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special
  • Number
    02293
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1342km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02294
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02293/ Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1342km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02293/ Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 17:25 origin 0
Kasara(KSRA) 19:20 19:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tulsi Express (PT) 11069 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:45 Tuesday Sunday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22129 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:45 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special 02293 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:25 Prayagraj Jn 12:45 Monday Friday
Tulsi Special (PT) 02129 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:45 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express 12293 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:25 Prayagraj Jn 12:40 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special Train Number is 02293.

  • How many days in a week 02293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special runs ?
  • 02293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:25 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02293 ?
  • 02293 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 1342km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)