02266 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02266
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02266/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02266/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:45 15:48 3 1
Durgapur(DGR) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Sealdah 10:55 Tuesday Saturday
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Sealdah 17:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special Train Number is 02266.

  • How many days in a week 02266 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 02266 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02266 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02266 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Gaya Junction, Koderma Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Barddhaman Junction, Sealdah,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02266 ?
  • 02266 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 8 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah Summer AC SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains