02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special
  • Number
    02265
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02265/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02265/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:49 15:52 3 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Tuesday
Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) 13119 Sealdah 21:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)