02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special
  • Number
    02265
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02265/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02265/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:49 15:52 3 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Tuesday
Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) 13119 Sealdah 21:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:18 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)