02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special
  • Number
    02265
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02265/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02265/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:49 15:52 3 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Tuesday
Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) 13119 Sealdah 21:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special ?
  • Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special Train Number is 02265.

  • How many days in a week 02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special runs ?
  • 02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special train is m at Sealdah, Barddhaman Junction, Durgapur, Asansol Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Koderma Junction, Gaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Anand Vihar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special ?
  • Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special runs between Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Sealdah at 12:55 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02265 ?
  • 02265 arrives on platform number 9B,9C at Sealdah and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special?
  • Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special took to cover total distance of between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains