02264 Ajmer - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special
  • Number
    02264
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

02264/ Ajmer - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02264/ Ajmer - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 01:35 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:08 02:10 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 02:50 02:52 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:45 03:55 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:05 04:07 2 0
Dausa(DO) 04:46 04:48 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:55 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) 12988 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Sealdah 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07065/ H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 14:42. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)