02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special
  • Number
    02264
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    76km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1515km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 54m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02263
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02264/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1515km and average speed of the train is 76km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02264/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 06:16 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:27 17:37 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 23:25 23:28 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express 12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Pune Junction 18:25 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express 12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Pune Junction 02:10 Monday Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special 02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Pune Junction 02:10 Monday Thusday
Darshan AC SF Special 02494 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Pune Junction 18:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special Train Number is 02264.

  • How many days in a week 02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special runs ?
  • 02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special train is 10m at Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:16 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02264 ?
  • 02264 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special took 19h 54m to cover total distance of 1515km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)