02264 Ajmer - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special
  • Number
    02264
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

02264/ Ajmer - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02264/ Ajmer - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 01:35 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:08 02:10 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 02:50 02:52 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:45 03:55 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:05 04:07 2 0
Dausa(DO) 04:46 04:48 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:55 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT) 12988 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Sealdah 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)