02263 Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special
  • Number
    02263
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

02263/ Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02263/ Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:30 origin 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 18:35 18:37 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12987 Sealdah 22:55 Ajmer Junction 02:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special Train Number is 02263.

  • How many days in a week 02263 Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special runs ?
  • 02263 Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02263 Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02263 Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special train is m at Sealdah, Dhanbad Junction, Koderma Junction, Gaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Bharatpur Junction, Bandikui Junction, Dausa, Jaipur Gandhinagar, Jaipur Junction, Phulera Junction, Kishangarh, Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special runs between Sealdah to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 18:30 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02263 ?
  • 02263 arrives on platform number 9B at Sealdah and at platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special?
  • Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special took to cover total distance of between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains