02263 Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special
  • Number
    02263
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

02263/ Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02263/ Sealdah - Ajmer AC Special Fare Puja Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:30 origin 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 18:35 18:37 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12987 Sealdah 22:55 Ajmer Junction 02:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22436/ New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)