02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02261
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02261/ Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02261/ Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:10 06:20 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:25 08:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:25 13:30 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special ?
  • Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special Train Number is 02261.

  • How many days in a week 02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special train is m at Sealdah, Bandel Junction, Katwa Junction, Azimganj Junction, Malda Town, KishanGanj, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon Junction, Kamakhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special ?
  • Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special runs between Sealdah to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 21:40 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02261 ?
  • 02261 arrives on platform number 9C at Sealdah and at platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special?
  • Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special took to cover total distance of between Sealdah and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains