02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02261
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02261/ Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02261/ Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:10 06:20 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:25 08:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:25 13:30 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)