02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02261
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02261/ Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02261/ Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:40 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:10 06:20 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 08:25 08:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:10 10:20 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:25 13:30 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:22 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13015/ Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:44 and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)