02258 Tamralipta SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamralipta SF Special
  • Number
    02258
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02257
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02258/ Tamralipta SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02258/ Tamralipta SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 10:35 origin 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamralipta Express 12858 Digha 10:35 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Tamralipta SF Special 02258 Digha 10:35 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tamralipta SF Special ?
  • Tamralipta SF Special Train Number is 02258.

  • How many days in a week 02258 Tamralipta SF Special runs ?
  • 02258 Tamralipta SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02258 Tamralipta SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02258 Tamralipta SF Special train is 2m at Kanthi P Halt, Tamluk, Mecheda, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tamralipta SF Special ?
  • Tamralipta SF Special runs between Digha to Howrah Junction. It departs from Digha at 10:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02258 ?
  • 02258 arrives on platform number at Digha and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tamralipta SF Special?
  • Tamralipta SF Special took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 185km between Digha and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tamralipta SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)