02257 Tamralipta SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tamralipta SF Special
  • Number
    02257
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02258
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02257/ Tamralipta SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02257/ Tamralipta SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:50 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Digha(DGHA) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tamralipta Express 12857 Howrah Junction 06:50 Digha 10:15 Daily
Tamralipta SF Special 02257 Howrah Junction 06:50 Digha 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tamralipta SF Special ?
  • Tamralipta SF Special Train Number is 02257.

  • How many days in a week 02257 Tamralipta SF Special runs ?
  • 02257 Tamralipta SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02257 Tamralipta SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02257 Tamralipta SF Special train is 2m at Santragachi Junction, Mecheda, Tamluk, Kanthi P Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Tamralipta SF Special ?
  • Tamralipta SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Digha. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:50 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02257 ?
  • 02257 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tamralipta SF Special?
  • Tamralipta SF Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 185km between Howrah Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Tamralipta SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains