02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02244
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02243
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02244/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02244/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:24 10:34 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:20 14:40 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 02244 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kanpur Central 07:15 Friday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 22444 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kanpur Central 08:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02244.

  • How many days in a week 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02244 ?
  • 02244 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 6 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) took 26h 5m to cover total distance of 1615km between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)