02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02244
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02243
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02244/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02244/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:21 10:31 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) 02244 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kanpur Central 07:15 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 22444 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kanpur Central 07:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02244.

  • How many days in a week 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02244 ?
  • 02244 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 6 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) took 26h 5m to cover total distance of 1615km between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)