02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02243
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02244
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02243/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02243/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:25 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 19:51 19:56 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 21:16 21:21 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:56 23:06 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:10 10:30 20 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:19 14:29 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Surat(ST) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 19:48 19:51 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 02243 Kanpur Central 18:25 Bandra Terminus 20:35 Wednesday
Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 22443 Kanpur Central 18:20 Bandra Terminus 23:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02243.

  • How many days in a week 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Kanpur Central at 18:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02243 ?
  • 02243 arrives on platform number 6 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)?
  • Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1615km between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
01074/ Udyog Nagri Special run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)