02234 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    02234
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02233
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02234/ Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02234/ Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Dodhi(DHE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) 02220 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:50 Ghazipur City 09:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) 02234 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Ghazipur City 09:30 Monday Friday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 22434 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Ghazipur City 09:30 Monday Friday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) 22420 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:50 Ghazipur City 09:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) ?
  • Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) Train Number is 02234.

  • How many days in a week 02234 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 02234 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02234 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02234 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) train is 5m at Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Jaunpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) ?
  • Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:20 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02234 ?
  • 02234 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)?
  • Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 834km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12803/ Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12636/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)