02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    02233
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02234
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02233/ Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02233/ Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Dodhi(DHE) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:27 18:32 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) 02219 Ghazipur City 17:20 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:55 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) 02233 Ghazipur City 15:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 05:35 Tuesday Saturday
Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) 22433 Ghazipur City 15:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 05:35 Tuesday Saturday
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) 22419 Ghazipur City 17:20 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:55 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) ?
  • Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) Train Number is 02233.

  • How many days in a week 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02233 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) train is 5m at Jaunpur Junction, Janghai Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) ?
  • Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) runs between Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Ghazipur City at 15:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02233 ?
  • 02233 arrives on platform number 1 at Ghazipur City and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)?
  • Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 834km between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)