02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Pune AC Special
  • Number
    02224
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02223
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02224/ Ajni - Pune AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02224/ Ajni - Pune AC Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 19:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Nandura(NN) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Pune AC Special 02224 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:35 Tuesday
Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) 22124 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:35 Tuesday
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Special 02240 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday
Ajni - Pune Humsafar Express 22140 Ajni 19:50 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajni - Pune AC Special ?
  • Ajni - Pune AC Special Train Number is 02224.

  • How many days in a week 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special runs ?
  • 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02224 Ajni - Pune AC Special train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajni - Pune AC Special ?
  • Ajni - Pune AC Special runs between Ajni to Pune Junction. It departs from Ajni at 19:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02224 ?
  • 02224 arrives on platform number 2 at Ajni and at platform number 6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajni - Pune AC Special?
  • Ajni - Pune AC Special took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 882km between Ajni and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajni - Pune AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16595/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14716/ JP HSR EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
13349/ SGRL PNBE EXP run from SINGRAULI to PATNA JN. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12903/ GOLDEN TEMPLE run from Mumbai Ctrl to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)