02223 Pune - Ajni AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ajni AC Special
  • Number
    02223
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02224
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02223/ Pune - Ajni AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02223/ Pune - Ajni AC Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Nandura(NN) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ajni AC Special 02223 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 04:50 Friday
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express 22123 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 04:50 Friday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Special 02239 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 12:50 Saturday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express 22139 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 12:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ajni AC Special ?
  • Pune - Ajni AC Special Train Number is 02223.

  • How many days in a week 02223 Pune - Ajni AC Special runs ?
  • 02223 Pune - Ajni AC Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02223 Pune - Ajni AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02223 Pune - Ajni AC Special train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ajni AC Special ?
  • Pune - Ajni AC Special runs between Pune Junction to Ajni. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Ajni/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02223 ?
  • 02223 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 3 at Ajni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ajni AC Special?
  • Pune - Ajni AC Special took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 882km between Pune Junction and Ajni.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ajni AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajni at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from TANAKPUR to SINGRAULI. Depart time of 09:01 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12630/ YPR S KRNTI EXP run from H NIZAMUDDIN to YESVANTPUR JN. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
14303/ DLI - HW EXP SPL run from Old Delhi Jn to Haridwar. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ NIZAMUDDIN EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:38 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15529/ JANSADHARAN EXP run from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)