02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special
  • Number
    02218
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    774km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02217
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, SL

02218/ New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 774km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02218/ New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 18:35 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:40 21:47 7 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special 02218 New Delhi 18:35 Varanasi Junction 08:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express 22436 New Delhi 06:00 Varanasi Junction 14:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express 22418 New Delhi 18:35 Varanasi Junction 08:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special ?
  • New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special Train Number is 02218.

  • How many days in a week 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special runs ?
  • 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02218 New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special ?
  • New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special runs between New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 18:35 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02218 ?
  • 02218 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special?
  • New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 774km between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Varanasi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains