02217 Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special
  • Number
    02217
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    774km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02218
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

02217/ Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 774km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02217/ Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 18:55 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:48 23:58 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:55 05:02 7 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:20 07:22 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special 02217 Varanasi Junction 18:55 New Delhi 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 22435 Varanasi Junction 15:00 New Delhi 23:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express 22417 Varanasi Junction 18:55 New Delhi 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special ?
  • Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special Train Number is 02217.

  • How many days in a week 02217 Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special runs ?
  • 02217 Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02217 Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02217 Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special ?
  • Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special runs between Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 18:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02217 ?
  • 02217 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special?
  • Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 774km between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - New Delhi Covid - 19 Mahamana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains