02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special
  • Number
    02208
  • Source
    Latur/LUR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    526km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02207
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02208/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 526km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02208/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Latur(LUR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express 22108 Latur 22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special 02208 Latur 22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Train Number is 02208.

  • How many days in a week 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs ?
  • 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special train is 5m at Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs between Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Latur at 22:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02208 ?
  • 02208 arrives on platform number 1 at Latur and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 526km between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)