02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special
  • Number
    02208
  • Source
    Latur/LUR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    526km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02207
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02208/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 526km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02208/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Latur(LUR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express 22108 Latur 22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special 02208 Latur 22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Train Number is 02208.

  • How many days in a week 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs ?
  • 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special train is 5m at Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special runs between Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Latur at 22:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02208 ?
  • 02208 arrives on platform number 1 at Latur and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 526km between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09535/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09205/ Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Porbandar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special run from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03106/ Ballia - Sealdah Special run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)