02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02208
  • Source
    Latur/LUR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    526km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02207
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02208/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 526km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02208/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Latur(LUR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express 22108 Latur 22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special 02208 Latur 22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02208.

  • How many days in a week 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02208 Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special train is 5m at Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special runs between Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Latur at 22:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02208 ?
  • 02208 arrives on platform number 1 at Latur and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 526km between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09385/ Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07319/ Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Covid - 19 Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)