02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special
  • Number
    02200
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02199
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02200/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02200/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:24 10:34 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Dabra(DBA) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Datia(DAA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) 11104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 06:45 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special 02200 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 05:00 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express 11804 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 06:45 Tuesday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special (PT) 01104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special Train Number is 02200.

  • How many days in a week 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special runs ?
  • 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special train is 20m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02200 ?
  • 02200 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1319km between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)