02192 Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02192
  • Source
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Destination
    JABALPUR/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02192/ Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and JABALPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02192/ Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) origin 20:40 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 22:15 22:20 5 0
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
ROURKELA(ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 04:20 04:25 5 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 05:16 05:21 5 1
CHAMPA(CPH) 06:19 06:24 5 1
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
PENDRA ROAD(PND) 09:30 09:35 5 1
ANUPPUR JN(APR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
SHAHDOL(SDL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
UMARIA(UMR) 12:43 12:45 2 1
KATNI(KTE) 14:00 14:20 20 1
SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 15:08 15:10 2 1
JABALPUR(JBP) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 22194 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Jabalpur Junction 15:50 Thusday
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 20828 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Jabalpur Junction 15:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:16 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)