02192 Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02192
  • Source
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Destination
    JABALPUR/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02192/ Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and JABALPUR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02192/ Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) origin 20:40 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 22:15 22:20 5 0
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
ROURKELA(ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 04:20 04:25 5 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 05:16 05:21 5 1
CHAMPA(CPH) 06:19 06:24 5 1
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
PENDRA ROAD(PND) 09:30 09:35 5 1
ANUPPUR JN(APR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
SHAHDOL(SDL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
UMARIA(UMR) 12:43 12:45 2 1
KATNI(KTE) 14:00 14:20 20 1
SIHORA ROAD(SHR) 15:08 15:10 2 1
JABALPUR(JBP) 15:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 22194 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Jabalpur Junction 15:50 Thusday
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 20828 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Jabalpur Junction 15:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02192.

  • How many days in a week 02192 Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02192 Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02192 Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02192 Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special train is m at SANTRAGACHI JN, KHARAGPUR JN, TATANAGAR JN, CHAKRADHARPUR, ROURKELA, JHARSUGUDA JN, RAIGARH, CHAMPA, BILASPUR JN, PENDRA ROAD, ANUPPUR JN, SHAHDOL, UMARIA, KATNI, SIHORA ROAD, JABALPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special runs between SANTRAGACHI JN to JABALPUR. It departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 20:40 and reaches JABALPUR/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02192 ?
  • 02192 arrives on platform number at SANTRAGACHI JN and at platform number at JABALPUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special?
  • Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special took to cover total distance of between SANTRAGACHI JN and JABALPUR.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches JABALPUR at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)