02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02191
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02191/ Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02191/ Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 18:55 origin 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:37 00:45 8 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special 01701 Jabalpur Junction 15:15 Haridwar 12:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday)
15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)