02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02191
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02191/ Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02191/ Jabalpur - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 18:55 origin 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 00:37 00:45 8 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special 01701 Jabalpur Junction 15:15 Haridwar 12:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)