02185 Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    02185
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02185/ Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02185/ Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 14:20 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Rewa(REWA) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special 02196 Bhopal Junction 23:45 Rewa 09:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special ?
  • Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special Train Number is 02185.

  • How many days in a week 02185 Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special runs ?
  • 02185 Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02185 Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02185 Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special train is m at Bhopal Junction, Vidisha, Bina Junction, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Rewa,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special ?
  • Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special runs between Bhopal Junction to Rewa. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 14:20 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02185 ?
  • 02185 arrives on platform number at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 1 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special?
  • Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special took to cover total distance of between Bhopal Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains