02185 Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    02185
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02185/ Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02185/ Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 14:20 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Rewa(REWA) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special 02196 Bhopal Junction 23:45 Rewa 09:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12117/ Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12083/ Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12082/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12053/ Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express run from Haridwar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12026/ Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)