02185 Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    02185
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02185/ Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02185/ Bhopal - Rewa SpecialFare SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 14:20 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Rewa(REWA) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special 02196 Bhopal Junction 23:45 Rewa 09:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)