02184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    02184
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02183
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02184/ Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02184/ Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Amethi(AME) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special 02184 Pratapgarh Junction 19:10 Bhopal Junction 08:35 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express 12184 Pratapgarh Junction 19:10 Bhopal Junction 08:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 02184.

  • How many days in a week 02184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 19:10 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02184 ?
  • 02184 arrives on platform number at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special?
  • Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 757km between Pratapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pratapgarh - Bhopal COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09437/ Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Special run from Mahesana Junction to Abu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09433/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Special run from Sabarmati BG to Patan. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09319/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09171/ Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Surat to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08758/ Ambikapur - Anuppur MEMU Special run from Ambikapur to Anuppur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)