02170 Sewagram SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sewagram SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02170
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02169
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02170/ Sewagram SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02170/ Sewagram SF Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 21:30 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Nandura(NN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Niphad(NR) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:37 07:40 3 1
Devlali(DVL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:27 11:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily
Sewagram SF Special (PT) 02170 Nagpur Junction 21:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Special 02190 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sewagram SF Special (PT) ?
  • Sewagram SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02170.

  • How many days in a week 02170 Sewagram SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02170 Sewagram SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02170 Sewagram SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02170 Sewagram SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sewagram SF Special (PT) ?
  • Sewagram SF Special (PT) runs between Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 21:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02170 ?
  • 02170 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sewagram SF Special (PT)?
  • Sewagram SF Special (PT) took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 833km between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sewagram SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)