02163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02163
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1261km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02164
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02163/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1261km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02163/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Adoni(AD) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Puttur(PUT) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Perambur(PER) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Chennai Central 12:55 Monday
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Train Number is 02163.

  • How many days in a week 02163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special train is 10m at Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02163 ?
  • 02163 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 6 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special took 21h 35m to cover total distance of 1261km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)