02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02152
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    885km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02151
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02152/ Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 885km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02152/ Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 15:50 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special 02152 HabibGanj 15:50 Pune Junction 06:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special Train Number is 02152.

  • How many days in a week 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02152 Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special train is 5m at Itarsi Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special runs between HabibGanj to Pune Junction. It departs from HabibGanj at 15:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02152 ?
  • 02152 arrives on platform number 5 at HabibGanj and at platform number 2,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special?
  • Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 885km between HabibGanj and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Pune Weekly Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)