02152 Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02152
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02151
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02152/ Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02152/ Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 19:00 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Chandrapur(CD) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Warora(WRR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:48 04:51 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:45 16:00 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express 22152 Kazipet Junction 13:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special Train Number is 02152.

  • How many days in a week 02152 Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02152 Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02152 Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02152 Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special train is m at Kazipet Junction, Peddapalli Junction, Ramagundam, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah Junction, Chandrapur, Warora, Wardha Junction, Pulgaon Junction, Dhamangaon, Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Shegaon, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Kopargaon, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special runs between Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 19:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02152 ?
  • 02152 arrives on platform number at Kazipet Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special?
  • Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1179km between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains