02152 Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02152
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02151
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02152/ Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02152/ Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 19:00 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Chandrapur(CD) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Warora(WRR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:48 04:51 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:45 16:00 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express 22152 Kazipet Junction 13:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)