02152 Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02152
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02151
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02152/ Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02152/ Kazipet - Pune Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 19:00 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Chandrapur(CD) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Warora(WRR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 03:38 03:39 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:48 04:51 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:45 16:00 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express 22152 Kazipet Junction 13:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)