02151 Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02151
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02152
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02151/ Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02151/ Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:30 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:40 22:55 15 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:37 08:40 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Warora(WRR) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:00 15:01 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:45 15:46 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) 22151 Pune Junction 21:45 Kazipet Junction 18:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special Train Number is 02151.

  • How many days in a week 02151 Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02151 Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02151 Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02151 Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special train is m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Shegaon, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon Junction, Wardha Junction, Warora, Chandrapur, Balharshah Junction, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Peddapalli Junction, Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 21:30 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02151 ?
  • 02151 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special took 20h 20m to cover total distance of 1179km between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains