02151 Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02151
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1179km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02152
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02151/ Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1179km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02151/ Pune - Kazipet Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:30 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:40 22:55 15 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:37 08:40 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Warora(WRR) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:00 15:01 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:45 15:46 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express 22151 Pune Junction 21:45 Kazipet Junction 18:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)