02144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special
  • Number
    02144
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02143
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02144/ Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02144/ Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 04:05 origin 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:46 04:48 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:48 8 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12144 Sultanpur Junction 04:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Tuesday
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special 02144 Sultanpur Junction 04:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special ?
  • Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Train Number is 02144.

  • How many days in a week 02144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special runs ?
  • 02144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special ?
  • Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special runs between Sultanpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 04:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02144 ?
  • 02144 arrives on platform number at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special?
  • Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1546km between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)