02143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special
  • Number
    02143
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02144
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kasara(KSRA) 17:45 17:48 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) 12143 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Sultanpur Junction 18:10 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special 02143 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Sultanpur Junction 18:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special Train Number is 02143.

  • How many days in a week 02143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special runs ?
  • 02143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02143 ?
  • 02143 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1546km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)