02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02142
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02141
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 10:55 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:12 13:15 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12142 Patliputra Junction 11:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:10 Daily
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02142 Patliputra Junction 10:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02142.

  • How many days in a week 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) ?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) runs between Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 10:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02142 ?
  • 02142 arrives on platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1686km between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
651/ CBF-PTNR PCET run from COIMBATORE NORTH JN. to PATELNAGAR. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days ()
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)