02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express
  • Number
    02142
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02141
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 10:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:32 14:47 15 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:12 14:15 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12142 Patliputra Junction 10:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:15 Daily
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express 02142 Patliputra Junction 10:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express ?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express Train Number is 02142.

  • How many days in a week 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express runs ?
  • 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express ?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express runs between Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 10:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02142 ?
  • 02142 arrives on platform number at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express?
  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express took 28h 30m to cover total distance of 1686km between Patliputra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid-19 Special Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains