02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express
  • Number
    02141
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1686km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02142
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1686km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 23:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:18 00:21 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:37 00:47 10 2
Zamania(ZNA) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:47 02:49 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) 12141 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Patliputra Junction 04:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express 02141 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Patliputra Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express Train Number is 02141.

  • How many days in a week 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express runs ?
  • 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:35 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02141 ?
  • 02141 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1686km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid-19 Special Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains