02125 Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    02125
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhind/BIX
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    762km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02126
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

02125/ Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhind. The total distance covered by the train is 762km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02125/ Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:25 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:40 21:55 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 08:00 13 1
Sanichara(SAC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Malanpur(MLAR) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Gohad Road(GOA) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Soni(SONI) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Bhind(BIX) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) 21125 Ratlam Junction 17:10 Bhind 09:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special 02125 Ratlam Junction 17:25 Bhind 09:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 02125.

  • How many days in a week 02125 Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02125 Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02125 Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02125 Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special train is 25m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special runs between Ratlam Junction to Bhind. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 17:25 and reaches Bhind/BIX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02125 ?
  • 02125 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Bhind.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special?
  • Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 762km between Ratlam Junction and Bhind.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhind at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01114/ Mandovi Festival Special run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 09:16 and arrival time of 21:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09572/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09292/ Amreli - Veraval MG Express Special run from Amreli to Veraval MG•. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Festival Special run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:51 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07519/ Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special run from MLFC to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)