02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special
  • Number
    02125
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhind/BIX
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    762km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02126
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02125/ Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhind. The total distance covered by the train is 762km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02125/ Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:25 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:25 19:50 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:40 21:55 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Miyana(MINA) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 08:00 13 1
Sanichara(SAC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Malanpur(MLAR) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Gohad Road(GOA) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Soni(SONI) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Bhind(BIX) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) 21125 Ratlam Junction 17:25 Bhind 09:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special 02125 Ratlam Junction 17:25 Bhind 09:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special ?
  • Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special Train Number is 02125.

  • How many days in a week 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special runs ?
  • 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02125 Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special train is 25m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special ?
  • Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special runs between Ratlam Junction to Bhind. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 17:25 and reaches Bhind/BIX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02125 ?
  • 02125 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhind.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special?
  • Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 762km between Ratlam Junction and Bhind.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Bhind InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhind at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)