02123 Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special
  • Number
    02123
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02124
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

02123/ Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02123/ Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 03:02 03:03 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express 22123 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 05:15 Friday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express 22139 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 13:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special ?
  • Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special Train Number is 02123.

  • How many days in a week 02123 Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special runs ?
  • 02123 Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02123 Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02123 Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special train is m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Dhamangaon, Wardha Junction, Ajni,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special ?
  • Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special runs between Pune Junction to Ajni. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Ajni/AJNI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02123 ?
  • 02123 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Ajni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special?
  • Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 887km between Pune Junction and Ajni.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajni at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains