02118 Amravati - Pune AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Pune AC Special
  • Number
    02118
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    720km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02117
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

02118/ Amravati - Pune AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 720km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02118/ Amravati - Pune AC Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 18:50 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express 22118 Amravati 18:50 Pune Junction 07:20 Thusday
Amravati - Pune AC Special 02118 Amravati 18:50 Pune Junction 07:20 Thusday
Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express 11214 Amravati 18:50 Pune Junction 07:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Pune AC Special ?
  • Amravati - Pune AC Special Train Number is 02118.

  • How many days in a week 02118 Amravati - Pune AC Special runs ?
  • 02118 Amravati - Pune AC Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02118 Amravati - Pune AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02118 Amravati - Pune AC Special train is 5m at Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Pune AC Special ?
  • Amravati - Pune AC Special runs between Amravati to Pune Junction. It departs from Amravati at 18:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02118 ?
  • 02118 arrives on platform number at Amravati and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Pune AC Special?
  • Amravati - Pune AC Special took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 720km between Amravati and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Pune AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)