02117 Pune - Amravati AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Amravati AC Special
  • Number
    02117
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    720km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

02117/ Pune - Amravati AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 720km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02117/ Pune - Amravati AC Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 02:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express 22117 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 02:55 Wednesday
Pune - Amravati AC Special 02117 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 02:55 Wednesday
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express 11213 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 02:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Amravati AC Special ?
  • Pune - Amravati AC Special Train Number is 02117.

  • How many days in a week 02117 Pune - Amravati AC Special runs ?
  • 02117 Pune - Amravati AC Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02117 Pune - Amravati AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02117 Pune - Amravati AC Special train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Amravati AC Special ?
  • Pune - Amravati AC Special runs between Pune Junction to Amravati. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02117 ?
  • 02117 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Amravati AC Special?
  • Pune - Amravati AC Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 720km between Pune Junction and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Amravati AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)