02115 Siddheshwar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddheshwar Special
  • Number
    02115
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02116
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02115/ Siddheshwar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02115/ Siddheshwar Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:25 00:28 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai - Solapur Intercity Express 11305 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Solapur 22:00 Daily
Siddheshwar Special 02115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:45 Daily
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) 12115 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:45 Solapur 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddheshwar Special ?
  • Siddheshwar Special Train Number is 02115.

  • How many days in a week 02115 Siddheshwar Special runs ?
  • 02115 Siddheshwar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02115 Siddheshwar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02115 Siddheshwar Special train is 5m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddheshwar Special ?
  • Siddheshwar Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:45 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02115 ?
  • 02115 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddheshwar Special?
  • Siddheshwar Special took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 452km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Siddheshwar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12471/ SWARAJ EXPRESS run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
12263/ NZM DURONTO run from Pune Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
12246/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from SMVT BENGALURU to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
11055/ GODAN EXPRESS run from Mumbai LTT to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22832/ SSPN HWH EXP run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)