02113 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02113
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1001km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02114
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL

02113/ Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1001km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02113/ Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 03:02 03:03 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special ?
  • Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special Train Number is 02113.

  • How many days in a week 02113 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 02113 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02113 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02113 Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special train is 5m at Daund Junction, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special ?
  • Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special runs between Solapur to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Solapur at 13:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02113 ?
  • 02113 arrives on platform number 1 at Solapur and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special?
  • Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 1001km between Solapur and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Nagpur SuperFast SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains