02111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special
  • Number
    02111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    669km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02112
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 669km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Thane(TNA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nandura(NN) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special 02111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Amravati 07:55 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) 12111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Amravati 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special Train Number is 02111.

  • How many days in a week 02111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special runs ?
  • 02111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special train is 5m at Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:55 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02111 ?
  • 02111 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 669km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)