02100 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02100
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1475km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02099
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02100/ Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1475km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02100/ Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02100 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Pune Junction 18:45 Wednesday
Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) 12104 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Pune Junction 18:20 Wednesday
Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special 01408 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 10:50 Thusday
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express 11408 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 10:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02100.

  • How many days in a week 02100 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02100 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02100 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02100 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Pune Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 16:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02100 ?
  • 02100 arrives on platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 1475km between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)